Teams
Daily Herald's 2014 Season Coverage
teaser 1
teaser 2
SEARCH
No teams match your search terms.
Show:
Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville

6

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

23

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Maine South

17

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:15 PM
Friday, 9/5 7:15 PM

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:15 PM
Friday, 9/5 7:15 PM
Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:15 PM
Friday, 9/5 7:15 PM

8

63

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:15 PM

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Coal City

7

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Plano

65

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Sandwich

7

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Manteno

25

Reed-Custer

6

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Peotone

7

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:15 PM
Friday, 9/5 7:15 PM
Clark

0

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Hope

0

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:15 PM

55

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:15 PM

24

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

47

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

21

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
L.F. Academy

7

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

25

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

30

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
De La Salle

57

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Roosevelt

0

 FINAL  Story Photos

Friday, 9/5 7:15 PM
Rock Falls

14

45

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Oregon

21

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Stillman Valley

26

Richmond-Burton

28

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Lutheran

76

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Genoa-Kingston

14

Byron

35

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Dixon

20

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Mendota

27

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM

23

Winnebago

30

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

21

Urbana

20

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Steinmetz

0

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Amundsen

0

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Glenbrook South

33

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

7

New Trier

14

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

27

Brother Rice

13

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Ottawa

7

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Plainfield South

0

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

6

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Richards

19

22

 FINAL  Story Photos

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

54

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

 FINAL (OVERTIME) 

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Oak Park-River Forest

48

13

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM

25

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Christian Liberty Academy [Coop]

0

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Chicago Marshall

6

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Metamora

8

12

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Tinley Park

24

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Shepard

14

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Oswego East

7

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Oswego

20

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Plainfield Central

9

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Plainfield East

14

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Plainfield North

6

 FINAL 

Friday, 9/5 7:00 PM
Lockport

6

 FINAL  Story

Friday, 9/5 7:30 PM
Thornton

18

 FINAL  Story

Saturday, 9/6 7:30 PM
O'Fallon

10

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 7:00 PM
Homewood-F.

24

 FINAL  Story

Saturday, 9/6 1:00 PM

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 1:30 PM
Zion-Benton

14

Waukegan

12

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 2:00 PM
East St. Louis Sr.

32

46

 FINAL  Story

Saturday, 9/6 TBA PM
Bishop Lynch, TX

35

Fenwick High

32

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 12:45 PM
Robeson

20

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 1:00 PM

20

Phillips

13

 FINAL  Story

Saturday, 9/6 6:00 PM
North Lawndale Charter

12

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 4:00 PM
Chicago Vocational

6

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 11:00 PM
Lane

21

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 1:30 PM
Riverside-Brookfield

6

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 2:00 PM
Nokomis [Coop]

7

27

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 1:00 PM

14

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 1:00 PM
Alden-Hebron

43

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 1:00 PM

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 1:30 PM
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

0

 FINAL  Story

Saturday, 9/6 1:30 PM

48

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 6:00 PM
Immaculate Conception

14

Mater Dei

22

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 6 pm
Mater Dei

22

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 4:30 PM
Noble Street Charter/C. Bulls

0

 FINAL 

Saturday, 9/6 7:00 PM