Week 3

Week 3

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Rank School W L T Notes
1 1 Glenbard West Football Glenbard West High School 3 0 Beat Proviso West / at Addison Trail
Notes: Beat Proviso West / at Addison Trail
2 2 Warren Football Warren Township High School 3 0 Beat Waukegan / at Libertyville
Notes: Beat Waukegan / at Libertyville
3 3 Batavia Football Batavia High School 2 1 Beat Lake Park / vs. Glenbard North
Notes: Beat Lake Park / vs. Glenbard North
4 4 Neuqua Valley Football Neuqua Valley High School 2 1 Lost to East St. Louis / vs. DeKalb
Notes: Lost to East St. Louis / vs. DeKalb
5 5 St. Charles North Football St. Charles North High School 2 1 Beat Wheaton North / vs. Geneva
Notes: Beat Wheaton North / vs. Geneva
6 6 South Elgin Football South Elgin High School 3 0 Beat Elgin / vs. Streamwood
Notes: Beat Elgin / vs. Streamwood
7 7 Hinsdale Central Football Hinsdale Central High School 3 0 Beat Hinsdale South / at Oak Park
Notes: Beat Hinsdale South / at Oak Park
8 8 Hersey Football John Hersey High School 3 0 Beat Maine East / at Glenbrook North
Notes: Beat Maine East / at Glenbrook North
9 9 Barrington Football Barrington High School 2 1 Beat New Trier / at Glenbrook South
Notes: Beat New Trier / at Glenbrook South
10 10 Willowbrook Football Willowbrook High School 2 1 Beat Downers South / at Leyden
Notes: Beat Downers South / at Leyden
11 11 Cary-Grove Football Cary-Grove High School 3 0 Beat Hampshire / vs. Huntley
Notes: Beat Hampshire / vs. Huntley
12 12 Wheaton Warrenville South Football Wheaton Warrenville South High School 3 0 Beat Geneva / at St. Charles East
Notes: Beat Geneva / at St. Charles East
13 13 Rolling Meadows Football Rolling Meadows High School 3 0 Beat Deerfield / at Niles West
Notes: Beat Deerfield / at Niles West
14 14 Montini Football Montini Catholic High School 2 1 Lost to Mt. Carmel / vs. St. Rita
Notes: Lost to Mt. Carmel / vs. St. Rita
15 15 IC Catholic Football IC Catholic Prep 3 0 Beat Wheaton Academy / at McNamara
Notes: Beat Wheaton Academy / at McNamara
16 16 Antioch Football Antioch Community High School 2 1 Beat Grayslake North / at Wauconda
Notes: Beat Grayslake North / at Wauconda
17 17 Benet Academy Football Benet Academy 3 0 Beat St. Ignatius / at De La Salle
Notes: Beat St. Ignatius / at De La Salle
18 18 Jacobs Football Harry D. Jacobs High School 3 0 Beat Dundee-Crown / vs. McHenry
Notes: Beat Dundee-Crown / vs. McHenry
19 19 Prospect Football Prospect High School 3 0 Beat Niles West / at Highland Park
Notes: Beat Niles West / at Highland Park
20 20 Huntley Football Huntley High School 2 1 Beat Prairie Ridge / at Cary-Grove
Notes: Beat Prairie Ridge / at Cary-Grove