FVC all-conference teams

 
Updated 5/24/2021 9:27 AM

Football

Fox Valley Conference all-conference team

 

Cary-Grove: Wade Abrams, Andy Ciske, Nick Hissong, Anthony Lamantia, Arik Mistak, Zac Petko, Patrick Rocen, Jameson Sheehan, Nathan Splitt, Zach Stolz

Burlington Central: Nate Majewski, Gavin Sarvis, Marc Wisniewski

Crystal Lake Central: Jayden Alvarez, Connor Bartesch, Jake Carnrite, Jake Coss, Peyton Falco, Andrew Hudec, Colton Madura, Caleb Moszkiewicz

Crystal Lake South: Brock Jewson, Justin Kowalak, Shane Moran, Sawyer Sevcik, Nate VanWitzenburg

Dundee-Crown: Caden Cholopek, Hunter Guyon, Drew Randl

Hampshire: Eli Andresen, Patryk Barnas, Alex Corbett, Ty Fikis, Avery James, Will Pflederer, Jack Rummell, Neil Sakolari

Huntley: Bruno Bosman, Tristan Carone, Alex Denniston, Ryder Hunkins, Alex Janke, Chris Medina, Brad Walker, Edward Wall, Grant Weishaar, Adam Wojnicki

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Jacobs: Ryan Golnick, Ben Ludlum, Aidan Roberts, Paulie Rudolph, Max Stec

McHenry: Adam Benton, Matt Gallimore, Body Hallin, Kyle Kaempf, Luke Zunkel, Paul Zunkel

Prairie Ridge: Ty Baker, Carter Evans, Patrick Gartner, Will Komar, Ryan Pearson, Andrew Renteria, Jack Schnoor, Taidghin Trost

Boys soccer

Fox Valley Conference all-conference team

Cary-Grove: Jacob Motz, D, Jr,; Sam Stehno, D, Sr.; Evan Grady, F, Sr.

Burlington Central: Trsitan Samuelian, G, Sr.

Crystal Lake Central: Karson Hollander, M, So.

Crystal Lake South: Tom Coughlin, M, Jr.; Tyler Getzinger, M, Sr.; Sam Bahnfleth, F, Jr.; Deven Tinajero, M, Jr,

Dundee-Crown: Osvaldo Rodriguez, M/F, Sr.; Jefferson Leon-Tellez, D, Jr.; Domingo Conejo, M, Sr.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Hampshire: Kobe Frenette, F, Sr.; Gerardo Marquez, D, Jr.; Mark Schuster, M, Sr.; Nathan Ludwig, F, Sr.

Huntley: Austin Killen, M, Jr.; Chris Czyz, F, Sr.; Thomas Rodriguez, M, Jr.; Ethan Kornas, GK, Jr.; Luke Bauer, D, Sr.; Skyler Briarton, M, Sr.

Jacobs: Liam Armstrong, F, Sr.; PJ Hopkins, D, Sr.; Sam Rainer, M, Sr.; Will Blaise, D, Jr.; Tarek Shah, M, Jr.; Jackson Godfrey, M, Sr.; Ruben Zarate, F, Jr.

McHenry: Johann Mota, Sr, D.

Prairie Ridge: Luke Wolf, Sr.; Luke Kim, Sr.; Cade Collins, So.

Girls volleyball

Fox Valley Conference all-conference team

Crystal Lake Central: Maddy McCormick, OH, sr.; Madeline Timmerman, MB, sr.; Karina Simatos, L, sr.; McKenna Timmerman, OH, jr.; Lauren Klutke, OH, jr.

Burlington Central: Rylie Hahn, OH, jr.; Addy Nava, OH, jr.

Huntley: Emma Konnie, sr.; Ally Panzloff, so.

Jacobs: Maggie Wallenberger, OH, sr.; Rachel Kaczorowski S; Ireland Van Stone, OH, jr.

Cary-Grove: Lauren Passaglia, S, sr.; Julianna Chapman, OH, so.

Hampshire: Jacey Lambert, MB, jr.; Juli Barrientos, S, sr.

Crystal Lake South: Samantha Wesoly, OH, sr.; Mia Regillio, MH., jr.

McHenry: Savannah Coats, OH, sr.

Prairie Ridge: Ansley Morlock, OH, jr.

Dundee-Crown: Makenna Wesol, OH, jr.

0 Comments
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 
Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.